Researchers adscribed to the institute and collaborators

From its opening in 2013 to 2016, the Math institute was one of the four venues of the Spanish Institute of Mathematics (IEMath). Since May 2015, the institute become a Research Institute of the University of Granada (UGR).
You can find below a list of adscribed members and collaborators.

  1. Christian José Acal González (UGR)
  2. María Dolores Acosta Vigil (UGR)
  3. Ana María Aguilera del Pino (UGR)
  4. Jerónimo Alaminos Prats (UGR)
  5. Antonio Alarcón López (UGR)
  6. Francisco Javier Alonso Morales, (UGR)
  7. Javier Alvarez Liébana (UGR)
  8. José Miguel Angulo (UGR)
  9. Antonio Arcos Cebrián (UGR) CVitae
  10. Margarita Arias López (UGR)
  11. Antonio Jesús Barrera García (UMA), adscripción temporal hasta el 30 de septiembre de
    2021.
  12. Domingo Barrera Rosillo (UGR)
  13. Begoña Barrios Barrera (Univ La Laguna)
  14. Julio Becerra Guerrero (UGR)
  15. María Isabel Berenguer Maldonado (UGR)
  16. Víctor Blanco Izquierdo (UGR)
  17. Juan Carlos Cabello Piñar (UGR)
  18. Miguel Cabrera García (UGR)
  19. María José Cáceres Granados (UGR)
  20. Antonio Cañada Villar (UGR)
  21. Antonio Jesús Cañete Martín (external member, US)
  22. José Alfredo Cañizo Rincón (UGR)
  23. Pilar Carrasco Carrasco (UGR)
  24. José Antonio Carrillo de la Plata (Oxford Univ, UK)
  25. Ildefonso Castro Infantes (UGR)
  26. George Christakos (San Diego State Univ, EEUU)
  27. Beatriz Cobo Rodríguez (UGR)
  28. Antonia María Delgado Amaro (UGR)
  29. Manuel Díaz Carrillo (UGR)
  30. José Extremera Lizana (UGR)
  31. Francisco José Fernández Polo (UGR)
  32. Lidia Fernández Rodríguez (UGR)
  33. Leonor Ferrer Martínez (UGR)
  34. Franc Forstneric(Univ Ljubliana, Eslovenia)
  35. Daniel de la Fuente Benito
  36. Jose Antonio Gálvez López (UGR) >
  37. Francisco Gancedo García (external member, US)
  38. Domingo Gámez Domingo (UGR)
  39. Mª Luz Gámiz Pérez (UGR)
  40. Julia García Cabello (UGR)
  41. María Jesús García-Ligero Ramírez (UGR)
  42. Pedro A. García Sánchez (UGR)
  43. Ana Isabel Garralda Guillem (UGR)
  44. José Gómez Torrecillas (UGR)
  45. Pedro González Rodelas (UGR)
  46. Laurent Hauswirth (Univ Marne-la-Vallée)
  47. Aurora Hermoso Carazo (UGR) >
  48. Ana Hurtado Cortegana (UGR)
  49. Pascual Jara Martínez (UGR)
  50. Josefa Linares Pérez (UGR)
  51. Rafael López Camino (UGR)
  52. Francisco J. López Fernández (UGR)
  53. Ginés López Pérez (UGR)
  54. Rafael López Soriano (UGR)
  55. Laiachi El Kaoutit (UGR)
  56. Tommaso Leonori
  57. Francisco Martín Serrano (UGR)
  58. Miguel Martín Suárez (UGR)
  59. Antonio Martínez Cegarra (UGR)
  60. Antonio Martínez López (UGR)
  61. María Dolores Martínez Miranda (UGR)
  62. Juan Martínez Moreno (UGR)
  63. María Medina de la Torre (UGR)
  64. William H. Meeks III (Univ Massachusetts at Amherst, EEUU)
  65. Juan Francisco Mena Jurado (UGR)
  66. Javier Merí de la Maza (UGR)
  67. Luis Merino González (UGR)
  68. Francisco Milán López (UGR)
  69. Alexis Molino Salas
  70. Lourdes Moreno Mérida
  71. Miguel Ortega Titos (UGR)
  72. Miguel Pasadas Fernández (UGR)
  73. Antonio Peralta Pereira (UGR)
  74. Teresa Pérez Fernández (UGR)
  75. Juan de Dios Pérez Jiménez (UGR)
  76. Jesús Pérez García (UGR)
  77. Joaquín Pérez Muñoz (UGR)
  78. Miguel Piñar González (UGR)

  79. Aureliano M. Robles Pérez (UGR)
  80. Antonio Rodríguez Garzón (UGR)
  81. Miguel Luis Rodríguez González (UGR)
  82. Magdalena Rodríguez Pérez (UGR)
  83. Patricia Román Román (UGR)
  84. José Luis Romero Béjar (UGR)
  85. Alfonso Romero Sarabia (UGR)
  86. Antonio Ros Mulero (UGR)
  87. José Carlos Rosales González (UGR)
  88. César Rosales Lombardo (UGR)
  89. María del Mar Rueda García (UGR)
  90. Abraham Rueda Zoca (UGR)
  91. David Ruiz Aguilar (UGR)
  92. Juan Eloy Ruiz Castro (UGR)
  93. Manuel Ruiz Galán (UGR)
  94. Ceferino Ruiz Garrido (UGR)
  95. Maria Dolores Ruiz Medina (UGR)
  96. Miguel Sánchez Caja (UGR)
  97. Joaquín F. Sánchez Lara (UGR)
  98. Ignacio Sánchez Rodríguez (UGR)
  99. Pieralberto Sicbaldi (UGR)
  100. Evangelina Santos Aláez (UGR)
  101. Francisco Torralbo Torralbo (UGR)
  102. Azahara de la Torre Pedraza (UGR)
  103. Úrsula Torres Parejo, (UGR), adscripción temporal hasta el 20 de septiembre de 2021.
  104. Francisco de Asís Torres Ruiz (UGR)
  105. Pedro Torres Villarroya (UGR)
  106. Francisco Urbano Pérez-Aranda (UGR)
  107. Antonio Jesús Ureña Alcázar (UGR)
  108. María Victoria Velasco Collado (UGR)
  109. José Fernando Vera Vera (UGR)
  110. Salvador Villegas Barranco (UGR)
  111. Armando Reyes Villena Muñoz (UGR)