Researchers adscribed to the institute and collaborators

From its opening in 2013 to 2016, the Math institute was one of the four venues of the Spanish Institute of Mathematics (IEMath). Since May 2015, the institute become a Research Institute of the University of Granada (UGR).
You can find below a list of adscribed members and collaborators.

  1. Christian José Acal González (UGR)
  2. María Dolores Acosta Vigil (UGR) CVitae
  3. Ana María Aguilera del Pino (UGR) CVitae
  4. Jerónimo Alaminos Prats (UGR) CVitae
  5. Antonio Alarcón López (UGR) CVitae
  6. Francisco Javier Alonso Morales, (UGR)
  7. Javier Alvarez Liébana (UGR)
  8. José Miguel Angulo (UGR)
  9. Antonio Arcos Cebrián (UGR) CVitae
  10. Margarita Arias López (UGR) CVitae
  11. Antonio Jesús Barrera García (UMA), adscripción temporal hasta el 30 de septiembre de
    2021.
  12. Domingo Barrera Rosillo (UGR)
  13. Begoña Barrios Barrera (Univ La Laguna)
  14. Julio Becerra Guerrero (UGR) CVitae
  15. María Isabel Berenguer Maldonado (UGR) CVitae
  16. Víctor Blanco Izquierdo (UGR)
  17. Juan Carlos Cabello Piñar (UGR) CVitae
  18. Miguel Cabrera García (UGR) CVitae
  19. María José Cáceres Granados (UGR) CVitae
  20. Antonio Cañada Villar (UGR) CVitae
  21. Antonio Jesús Cañete Martín (external member, US)
  22. José Alfredo Cañizo Rincón (UGR) CVitae
  23. Pilar Carrasco Carrasco (UGR) CVitae
  24. José Antonio Carrillo de la Plata (Oxford Univ, UK)
  25. Ildefonso Castro Infantes (UGR)
  26. George Christakos (San Diego State Univ, EEUU)
  27. Beatriz Cobo Rodríguez (UGR)
  28. Antonia María Delgado Amaro (UGR)
  29. Manuel Díaz Carrillo (UGR) CVitae
  30. José Extremera Lizana (UGR)
  31. Francisco José Fernández Polo (UGR) CVitae
  32. Lidia Fernández Rodríguez (UGR) CVitae
  33. Leonor Ferrer Martínez (UGR) CVitae
  34. Franc Forstneric(Univ Ljubliana, Eslovenia)
  35. Daniel de la Fuente Benito
  36. Jose Antonio Gálvez López (UGR) CVitae
  37. Francisco Gancedo García (external member, US)
  38. Domingo Gámez Domingo (UGR)
  39. Mª Luz Gámiz Pérez (UGR) CVitae
  40. Julia García Cabello (UGR)
  41. María Jesús García-Ligero Ramírez (UGR)
  42. Pedro A. García Sánchez (UGR) CVitae
  43. Ana Isabel Garralda Guillem (UGR) CVitae
  44. José Gómez Torrecillas (UGR)
  45. Pedro González Rodelas (UGR)
  46. Laurent Hauswirth (Univ Marne-la-Vallée)
  47. Aurora Hermoso Carazo (UGR) CVitae
  48. Ana Hurtado Cortegana (UGR) CVitae
  49. Pascual Jara Martínez (UGR)
  50. Josefa Linares Pérez (UGR) CVitae
  51. Rafael López Camino (UGR) CVitae
  52. Francisco J. López Fernández (UGR) CVitae
  53. Ginés López Pérez (UGR) CVitae
  54. Rafael López Soriano (UGR) CVitae
  55. Laiachi El Kaoutit (UGR) CVitae
  56. Tommaso Leonori
  57. Francisco Martín Serrano (UGR) CVitae
  58. Miguel Martín Suárez (UGR) CVitae
  59. Antonio Martínez Cegarra (UGR) CVItae
  60. Antonio Martínez López (UGR) CVitae
  61. María Dolores Martínez Miranda (UGR) CVitae
  62. Juan Martínez Moreno (UGR)
  63. María Medina de la Torre (UGR) CVitae
  64. William H. Meeks III (Univ Massachusetts at Amherst, EEUU)
  65. Juan Francisco Mena Jurado (UGR) CVitae
  66. Javier Merí de la Maza (UGR) CVitae
  67. Luis Merino González (UGR)
  68. Francisco Milán López (UGR) CVitae
  69. Alexis Molino Salas
  70. Lourdes Moreno Mérida
  71. Miguel Ortega Titos (UGR) CVitae
  72. Miguel Pasadas Fernández (UGR)
  73. Antonio Peralta Pereira (UGR) CVitae
  74. Teresa Pérez Fernández (UGR) CVitae
  75. Juan de Dios Pérez Jiménez (UGR) CVitae
  76. Jesús Pérez García (UGR)
  77. Joaquín Pérez Muñoz (UGR) CVitae
  78. Miguel Piñar González (UGR) CVitae
  79. Aureliano M. Robles Pérez (UGR) CVitae
  80. Antonio Rodríguez Garzón (UGR) CVitae
  81. Miguel Luis Rodríguez González (UGR)
  82. Magdalena Rodríguez Pérez (UGR) CVitae
  83. Patricia Román Román (UGR) CVitae
  84. José Luis Romero Béjar (UGR)
  85. Alfonso Romero Sarabia (UGR) CVitae
  86. Antonio Ros Mulero (UGR) CVitae
  87. José Carlos Rosales González (UGR) CVitae
  88. César Rosales Lombardo (UGR) CVitae
  89. María del Mar Rueda García (UGR) CVitae
  90. Abraham Rueda Zoca (UGR)
  91. David Ruiz Aguilar (UGR) CVitae
  92. Juan Eloy Ruiz Castro (UGR) CVitae
  93. Manuel Ruiz Galán (UGR) CVitae
  94. Ceferino Ruiz Garrido (UGR)
  95. Maria Dolores Ruiz Medina (UGR) CVitae
  96. Miguel Sánchez Caja (UGR) CVitae
  97. Joaquín F. Sánchez Lara (UGR)
  98. Ignacio Sánchez Rodríguez (UGR)
  99. Pieralberto Sicbaldi (UGR) CVitae
  100. Evangelina Santos Aláez (UGR)
  101. Francisco Torralbo Torralbo (UGR)
  102. Azahara de la Torre Pedraza (UGR)
  103. Úrsula Torres Parejo, (UGR), adscripción temporal hasta el 20 de septiembre de 2021.
  104. Francisco de Asís Torres Ruiz (UGR) CVitae
  105. Pedro Torres Villarroya (UGR) CVitae
  106. Francisco Urbano Pérez-Aranda (UGR) CVitae
  107. Antonio Jesús Ureña Alcázar (UGR) CVitae
  108. María Victoria Velasco Collado (UGR) CVitae
  109. José Fernando Vera Vera (UGR) CVitae
  110. Salvador Villegas Barranco (UGR) CVitae
  111. Armando Reyes Villena Muñoz (UGR) CVitae